Vostochnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Stalinskiy

World:Russia:Moskva
Latitude 55.8167 Longitude 37.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15727
Google links for Vostochnyy Google links for Vostochnyy, Russia
Mid-range map of Vostochnyy Large range map of Vostochnyy
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abramtsevo (1.3 nm)
Gol'yanovo (1.8 nm)
Izmaylovo (2.8 nm)
Metrogorodok (2.7 nm)
Shchitnikovo (0.3 nm)
Torfopredpriyatiye (4.4 nm)
Gorenki (2.0 nm)
Lukino (2.4 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.5 nm)
Leonovo (3.0 nm)
Poselok Neftebazy (1.7 nm)
Reutov (3.4 nm)
Vishnyaki (2.6 nm)
Ivanovskoye (3.2 nm)
Malyye Krutitsy (4.0 nm)
Vladychino Novoye (4.2 nm)
Novogireyevo (4.1 nm)
Serebryanka (4.3 nm)
Saltykovka (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35399 Heli City Clinical Hospital No.15 Helipad Moscow 5 nm S 193
UUMU CKL Large Chkalovskiy Airport Moscow 7 nm E 60
FR35163 Small Chornoye Air Base Moscow 7 nm E 120
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 24 nm S 176 (one of Aerocondor or Ak Bars Aero),Moskovia,RusLine,Air Moldova,Georgian,Air Berlin,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,Blue Panorama,Cathay Pacific ,Severstal Airc,PLL SCAT Air C,(one of Japan Asia or East Air or Enerjet),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),,(one of Pulkovo Aviati or Rossiya),Air Arabia,NIKI,Indonesia Air ,Iberia ,Meridiana,IrAero,Azerbaijan,Air Malta,(one of Kitty Hawk Air or Air Bishkek),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Crossair or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),,(one of One-Two-GO or Air Onix),(one of Lauda Air or Austrian Airli),Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of JSC "Air Kyrgy or Pel-Air Aviati),Qatar Executiv,Orenair (Orenb,Royal Jordania,S7 Airlines,(one of Sabena or SN Brussels or Brussels),Singapore Airl,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Turkmenistan,Thai Airways ,EasyJet Airlin,Ural,JSC "Tatarstan,(one of Ted or United or United or United),SriLankan,Transaero,Venezolana,Vueling,(one of Maastricht or ),(one of Silverjet or Nordstar),(one of JSC "Yamal Air or Flight West),(one of Cyprus Turkish or Avia Traffic C),Montenegro,CJSC "Aircompa,Dniproavia,Aigle Azur
UUEE SVO Large SHEREMETYEVO Moscow 17 nm W 301 Nordavia,Air France ,Finnair,Alitalia – Lin,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,(one of Delta Express or Song),Bulgaria Air ,(one of Pulkovo Aviati or Rossiya),Hainan,(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Air Malta,,LOT Polish Air,Middle East Ai,China Eastern,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,AS Estonian Air,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Orenair (Orenb,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Scandinavian or SAS Commuter),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Transaero,Air Europa
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Vostochny District, Moscow
0.1 nm SE List of enclaves and exclaves
0.3 nm NW List of churches in Moscow
1.7 nm SE Moscow Radio Centre 13
1.7 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
1.8 nm SW Izmaylovo Estate
1.6 nm W Severnoye Izmaylovo District
1.9 nm SW Vostochnoye Izmaylovo District
2.6 nm SW Yuzhnoye Izmaylovo
2.6 nm SW Chelyabinskaya Street
2.0 nm W Golyanovo District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010