Tsaritsyno, Russia Page

Other names: Imeni V.P. Chkalova,Tsartino,Imeni Chkalova V.P.,Lenino,Tsaritsyno-Dachnoye,Sartino,Царицино

World:Russia:Moskva
Latitude 55.6254 Longitude 37.6503 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 37' 31N Long (DMS) 37° 39' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Geonames): 123000
Mid-range map of Tsaritsyno Large range map of Tsaritsyno

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chertanovo (1.6 nm)
Turbaza Krasnyy Mayak (1.8 nm)
Kotlyakovo (0.5 nm)
Moskvorech'ye-Saburovo (1.1 nm)
D'yakovskoye (1.6 nm)
Kon'kovo (1.6 nm)
Nagatino-Sadovniki (2.5 nm)
Nagornyy (1.9 nm)
Verkhniye Kotly (2.5 nm)
Poselok Stroiteley (2.5 nm)
Kolomenskoye (2.7 nm)
Shaydorovo (1.2 nm)
Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye (1.2 nm)
Shipilovo (1.7 nm)
Kur'yanovo (2.2 nm)
Biryulevo Zapadnoye (1.6 nm)
Biryulevo Zapadnoye (2.3 nm)
Biryulevo (2.5 nm)
Zagor'ye (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35400 Heli City Clinical Hospital No.7 Helipad Moscow 2 nm N 352
UUMO OSF Medium Ostafyevo International Airport Moscow 8 nm S 215
FR35285 Small Dubrovitsy Airfield Podolsk 13 nm S 204
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 15 nm S 146 Ak Bars Aero,Moskovia,RusLine,Air Moldova,Georgian,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,Blue Panorama,Cathay Pacific ,Severstal Airc,PLL SCAT Air C,(one of East Air or Enerjet),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Rossiya,Air Arabia,NIKI,Indonesia Air ,Iberia ,Meridiana,IrAero,Azerbaijan,Air Malta,Air Bishkek,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),,,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of JSC "Air Kyrgy or Pel-Air Aviati),Qatar Executiv,Orenair (Orenb,Royal Jordania,S7 Airlines,Brussels,Singapore Airl,(one of Germania or Sita Air),Aeroflot{{mdas,Turkmenistan,Thai Airways ,EasyJet Airlin,Ural,,(one of United or United or United),SriLankan,Transaero,Venezolana,Vueling,,Nordstar,JSC "Yamal Air,Avia Traffic C,Montenegro,CJSC "Aircompa,Dniproavia,Aigle Azur
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 13 nm W 261 Gazpromavia,Germanwings,Georgian,China Airlines,Severstal Airc,Rossiya,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Motor Sich,Austrian Airli,Air Armenia,UTair-Ukraine,JSC "Aircompan,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transaero,UTair Express,Wizz Air,Aigle Azur
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW List of churches in Moscow
0.7 nm N Kantemirovskaya (Moscow Metro)
0.7 nm N List of Moscow Metro stations
0.6 nm SE Tsaritsyno District
0.7 nm NE Southern Administrative Okrug
0.7 nm E Tsaritsyno (Moscow Metro)
1.3 nm N Moskvorechye-Saburovo District
1.2 nm SE Muromtsev Dacha
1.5 nm N National Research Nuclear University MEPhI
1.8 nm N Kashirskaya
2.0 nm S Biryulyovo-Tovarnaya
1.2 nm SE Tsaritsyno Park
1.4 nm NW Varshavskoye Shosse
2.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
2.1 nm N Moscow–Kashira HVDC transmission system
2.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Russia
2.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe
2.3 nm N Golosov Ravine
1.5 nm NE Kashira Highway
2.0 nm NW Varshavskaya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:22:07 2015