Malino, Russia Page

Other names: Малино,посёлок Малино,посёлок Малино

World:Russia:Moskva
Latitude 55.9667 Longitude 37.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9376
Mid-range map of Malino Large range map of Malino

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutuzovo (0.8 nm)
Kamenka (1.1 nm)
Kryukovo (1.5 nm)
Aleksandrovka (2.3 nm)
Matushkino-Savelki (1.1 nm)
Zelenograd (2.1 nm)
Novyye Rzhavki (2.2 nm)
Matushkino (3.0 nm)
Rzhavki (2.6 nm)
Malyye Rzhavki (2.6 nm)
Bol'shiye Rzhavki (2.6 nm)
Firsanovka (1.6 nm)
Savrasovo (2.0 nm)
Nazar'yevo (2.1 nm)
Ruzino (1.2 nm)
Brekhovo (2.0 nm)
Ligachevo (2.1 nm)
Serednikovo (2.3 nm)
Nikolo-Cherkizovo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42181 Heli Nakhabino Helipad Nakhabino 6 nm S 177
UUEE SVO Large SHEREMETYEVO Moscow 7 nm E 87 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atran, LLC, Aviastar-TU, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Ellinair, Finnair, Hainan Airlines, Iran Air , KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Pegas Fly, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Flight, Scandinavian Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Sichuan Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Tianjin Airlines, Tunisair, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 22 nm S 174 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Armenia Airways, Atran, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, Georgian Airways, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Rossiya Airlines, SyrianAir, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vologda Air Company, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 41 nm S 144 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 40 nm E 127 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Staroye Kryukovo District
1.0 nm N National Research University of Electronic Technology (Moscow)
1.0 nm NE Angstrem (company)
1.3 nm N List of enclaves and exclaves
1.3 nm NE Angstrem Stadium
1.6 nm NW List of churches in Moscow
2.0 nm N Ministry of Sport (Russia)
1.7 nm NE Savyolki District
2.5 nm N Matushkino District
2.2 nm NW Silino District
2.9 nm N Shtyki Memorial
2.5 nm NW Andreyevsky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:07:23 2016