Rybino, Russia Page

Other names: Рыбино

World:Russia:Moskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4600 Longitude 37.5000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 27' 36N Long (DMS) 37° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 197488
Mid-range map of Rybino Large range map of Rybino

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Studentsy (0.9 nm)
Tarasovo (1.9 nm)
Armazovo (0.4 nm)
Alkhimovo (1.0 nm)
Poselok Fabriki Imeni Pervogo Maya (1.4 nm)
Ryazanovo (1.5 nm)
Znamya Oktyabrya (1.6 nm)
Ostaf'yevo (2.5 nm)
Starosyrovo (2.0 nm)
Nikul'skoye (2.5 nm)
Yerino (0.5 nm)
Devyatskoye (1.0 nm)
Sal'kovo (0.7 nm)
Poselok Yerino (1.2 nm)
Dubrovitsy (1.3 nm)
Lemeshovo (1.8 nm)
Zharkovo (1.8 nm)
Pechishchevo (2.6 nm)
Dokukino (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35285 Small Dubrovitsy Airfield Podolsk 2 nm S 194
UUMO OSF Medium Ostafyevo International Airport Moscow 3 nm N 4
FR35404 Heli MKAD 35 Kilometr Helipad Moscow 7 nm N 18
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 11 nm W 314 Gazpromavia,Germanwings,Georgian,China Airlines,Severstal Airc,Rossiya,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Motor Sich,Austrian Airli,Air Armenia,UTair-Ukraine,JSC "Aircompan,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transaero,UTair Express,Wizz Air,Aigle Azur
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 14 nm E 102 Ak Bars Aero,Moskovia,RusLine,Air Moldova,Georgian,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,Blue Panorama,Cathay Pacific ,Severstal Airc,PLL SCAT Air C,(one of East Air or Enerjet),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Rossiya,Air Arabia,NIKI,Indonesia Air ,Iberia ,Meridiana,IrAero,Azerbaijan,Air Malta,Air Bishkek,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),,,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of JSC "Air Kyrgy or Pel-Air Aviati),Qatar Executiv,Orenair (Orenb,Royal Jordania,S7 Airlines,Brussels,Singapore Airl,(one of Germania or Sita Air),Aeroflot{{mdas,Turkmenistan,Thai Airways ,EasyJet Airlin,Ural,,(one of United or United or United),SriLankan,Transaero,Venezolana,Vueling,,Nordstar,JSC "Yamal Air,Avia Traffic C,Montenegro,CJSC "Aircompa,Dniproavia,Aigle Azur
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Vityaz Ice Palace
2.7 nm NE Battle of Molodi
3.1 nm N Ostafyevo International Airport
4.3 nm N List of churches in Moscow
4.7 nm N List of Moscow Metro stations
4.7 nm N Buninskaya Alleya
5.0 nm N Ulitsa Gorchakova


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:11:49 2015