Pochinki, Russia Page

Other names: Починки

World:Russia:Moskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3000 Longitude 37.4833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19014
Mid-range map of Pochinki Large range map of Pochinki

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Yakhroma
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andreyevskoye (1.1 nm) Yelizavetino (1.1 nm)
Voldynskoye (2.0 nm)
Mikishkino (2.1 nm)
Nastas'ino (3.2 nm)
Dmitrov (3.2 nm)
Peremilovo (0.6 nm)
Semeshki (1.5 nm)
Kruglino (1.8 nm)
Zhivitino (2.0 nm)
Stepanovo (2.3 nm)
Kromino (2.3 nm)
Turist (3.0 nm)
Bol'shiye Mukhanki (3.0 nm)
Strekovo (3.2 nm)
Medvedkovo (3.2 nm)
Tseleyevo (3.6 nm)
Kaporki (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35441 Heli Volen Heliport Yakhroma 1 nm S 190
UUEE SVO Large SHEREMETYEVO Moscow 19 nm S 186 Nordavia,Air France ,Finnair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Bulgaria Air ,Rossiya,Hainan,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Air Malta,LOT Polish Air,Middle East Ai,China Eastern,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,AS Estonian Air,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Orenair (Orenb,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,Scandinavian,Aeroflot{{mdas,Transaero,Air Europa
UUUS Small Tushino Airport Moscow 28 nm S 183
UUEI Small Kimry Airport Kimry 30 nm N 350
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 43 nm S 190 Gazpromavia,Germanwings,Georgian,China Airlines,Severstal Airc,Rossiya,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Motor Sich,Austrian Airli,Air Armenia,UTair-Ukraine,JSC "Aircompan,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transaero,UTair Express,Wizz Air,Aigle Azur
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Paramonovo bobsleigh, luge, and skeleton track
3.5 nm S Paramonovo, Moscow Oblast
7.7 nm S Iksha
6.9 nm NW Novosinkovo
10.7 nm S Bely Rast High Voltage Research Station
13.8 nm S Marfino, Mytishchinsky District, Moscow Oblast
14.3 nm S Ucha River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:18:21 2015