Myza, Russia Page

Other names: Мыза

World:Russia:Moskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8514 Longitude 38.0225 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 51' 5N Long (DMS) 38° 1' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143569

Weather Charts


Myza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Medvezh'i Ozera (1.6 nm)
Dolgoye Ledovo (1.7 nm)
Nikol'sko-Trubetskoye (2.2 nm)
Pekhra-Pokrovskoye (2.4 nm)
Medvezh'i Ozera (1.7 nm)
Khotovo (2.9 nm)
Ledovo (2.6 nm)
Shchelkovo (2.8 nm)
Potapovo (3.1 nm)
Chkalovskiy (3.2 nm)
Amerevo (4.1 nm)
Almazovo (0.4 nm)
Bol'shiye Zherebtsy (0.9 nm)
Kishkino (2.1 nm)
Nikiforovo (2.3 nm)
Shevelkino (2.6 nm)
Bezmenkovo (2.8 nm)
Novaya (2.8 nm)
Severnyy (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUMU CKL Large Chkalovskiy Airport Moscow 2 nm N 39
FR41751 Heli Novaya Heliport Balashikha 2 nm S 163
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 18 nm S 166 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 26 nm S 188 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUEE SVO Large SHEREMETYEVO Moscow 21 nm W 289 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atran, LLC, Aviastar-TU, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Ellinair, Finnair, Hainan Airlines, Iran Air , KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Pegas Fly, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Flight, Scandinavian Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Sichuan Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Tianjin Airlines, Tunisair, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Chkalovsky Airport
3.9 nm N Podmoskovie Stadium
3.8 nm SW Pekhorka River
3.4 nm NE Star City, Russia
3.4 nm NE Yuri Gagarin Cosmonaut Training Center
4.3 nm SW Balashikha Arena
6.1 nm S Zheleznodorozhny, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:30:56 2016