Maloye Savrasovo, Russia Page

Other names: Малое Саврасово

World:Russia:Moskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4900 Longitude 37.9200 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 29' 24N Long (DMS) 37° 55' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56687

Weather Charts


Maloye Savrasovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maloye Savrasovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maloye Savrasovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semivragi (1.0 nm)
Kupriyanikha (2.1 nm)
Kolychevo (2.1 nm)
Shestovo (2.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Savrasovo (0.4 nm)
Volodarskogo (1.1 nm)
Grigorchikovo (1.5 nm)
Prudki (1.9 nm)
Red'kino (2.3 nm)
Shchegolevo (2.7 nm)
Andreyevskoye (3.9 nm)
Bol'shaya Volodarka (1.0 nm)
Malaya Volodarka (1.0 nm)
Pletenikha (1.4 nm)
Maloye Yusupovo (1.7 nm)
Konstantinovo (2.1 nm)
Novlyanskoye (1.8 nm)
Istomikha (2.3 nm)
Yakovlevskoye (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 4 nm S 185 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBM Medium Myachkovo Airport Moscow 4 nm N 27
FR42184 Heli Grachi Helipad Ilinskoye 6 nm E 121
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 8 nm E 64 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 23 nm W 285 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Armenia Airways, Atran, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, Georgian Airways, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Rossiya Airlines, SyrianAir, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vologda Air Company, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Andreyevsky (rural locality)
3.8 nm S Dagestan Airlines Flight 372
4.9 nm S Domodedovo International Airport
4.9 nm S Domodedovo International Airport bombing
3.7 nm NE Pakhra River
4.1 nm SW Aviastar-TU Flight 1906
4.2 nm NE Myachkovo, Moscow Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:28 2016