Likino, Russia Page

Other names: Ликино

World:Russia:Moskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.7333 Longitude 38.9500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 38° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61239

Weather Charts


Likino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ionovo (0.9 nm)
Starskaya (1.1 nm)
Maloye Kishnevo (3.0 nm)
Kabanovo (1.0 nm)
Yemel'yanovo (1.6 nm)
Dubrovka (3.1 nm)
Podgornaya (4.0 nm)
Orekhovo-Zuyevo (4.4 nm)
Kudykino (0.9 nm)
Gora (1.6 nm)
Sal'kovo (1.8 nm)
Novaya (2.2 nm)
Vysokovo (2.4 nm)
Likino (1.1 nm)
Likino-Dulevo (1.5 nm)
Korotkovo (3.0 nm)
Steninskaya (4.1 nm)
Dubrovo (4.2 nm)
Glebovo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41744 Small Yegoryevsk Airfield Yegoryevsk 16 nm S 169
FR41738 Small Kirzhach Airfield Kirzhach 25 nm N 351
FR42265 Closed Chernogolovka Airfield Chernogolovka 27 nm W 309
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 29 nm W 248 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 40 nm W 241 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Konstantin Melnikov
4.6 nm NW Demikhovsky Machine-building Plant
6.4 nm SW Zaponorye
6.7 nm SW Ponor River
7.2 nm SW Barskoye, Moscow Oblast
8.1 nm SW Davydovo, Orekhovo-Zuyevsky District, Moscow Oblast
7.8 nm SW Lyakhovo, Orekhovo-Zuyevsky District, Moscow Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:39 2016