Kupelitsy, Russia Page

Other names: Купелицы

World:Russia:Moskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3539 Longitude 36.2547 Altitude (feet) 587
Lat (DMS) 55° 21' 14N Long (DMS) 36° 15' 17E Altitude (meters) 178
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Google links for Kupelitsy Google links for Kupelitsy, Russia
Mid-range map of Kupelitsy Large range map of Kupelitsy
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khrupinka (1.4 nm)
Krasnaya Sloboda (1.6 nm)
Zagryazhskoye (2.2 nm)
Godunovo (2.4 nm)
Monakovo (1.3 nm)
Tyutchevo (1.6 nm)
Taganovo (3.0 nm)
Aleksino (3.0 nm)
Leninka (4.1 nm)
Bogorodskoye (4.7 nm)
Varvarino (1.9 nm)
Simbukhovo (2.8 nm)
Volchenki (2.2 nm)
Samorod (2.0 nm)
Alferovo (3.5 nm)
Kovrigino (2.7 nm)
Timofeyevo (4.0 nm)
Afanas'yevo (3.7 nm)
Kuz'minskoye (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33959 Small Vatulino Airfield Ruza 18 nm N 348
UUWE Medium Yermolino Airport Balabanovo 14 nm E 121
FR34161 Closed Medyn-Aduyevo Air Base Kaluga 22 nm S 203
UUWW VKO Medium VNUKOVO Moscow 37 nm E 67 Gazpromavia,Germanwings,Atlant-Soyuz,Severstal Airc,Donavia,Rossiya,Kuban,Air Seychelles,Federal State ,Motor Sich,(one of East African or UTair-Ukraine),JSC "Aircompan,Syrian Air,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Armavia Airlin,,Volga-Dnepr,Vladivostok Air,(one of China Xinhua or WaltAir or Sky Express)
UUEE SVO Large SHEREMETYEVO Moscow 54 nm E 46 Nordavia,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air Algérie,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,Republic Unita,AirBaltic,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cubana de Avia,Cathay Pacific ,Cyprus,Donavia,Delta,Bulgaria Air,Ariana Afghan,Rossiya,Hainan,Iran Air,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Air Astana,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Air Malta,LOT Polish Air,Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,Miat Mongolian,Estonian Air,Blue Wings,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Ural,Armavia Airlin,Transaero,Air Europa ,Aerosvit - Ukr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Vereya
7.8 nm E A-135 anti-ballistic missile system
11.4 nm SE Borovsk
20.8 nm N Ruza
14.2 nm SE Yermolino Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010