Chernyshevka, Russia Page

Other names: Чернышевка

World:Russia:Moskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9867 Longitude 38.2292 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 59' 12N Long (DMS) 38° 13' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Chernyshevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernyshevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernyshevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karmolino (0.7 nm)
Mishnevo (1.0 nm)
Sukmanikha (1.7 nm)
Zdekhovo (2.2 nm)
Borisovka (2.5 nm)
Alekseyevka Pervaya (1.8 nm)
Aksin'ino (1.8 nm)
Protasovo (3.9 nm)
Kablukovo (3.5 nm)
Bokovo (1.2 nm) Mizinovo (2.3 nm)
Gromkovo (2.7 nm)
Dyad'kino (2.3 nm)
Mednoye-Vlasovo (3.0 nm)
Berlyuki (3.6 nm)
Avdot'ino (4.0 nm)
Pyatkovo (4.6 nm)
Pashukovo (4.7 nm)
Savinki (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42265 Closed Chernogolovka Airfield Chernogolovka 3 nm E 56
FR32257 Small Monino Airfield Moscow 9 nm S 192
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 26 nm S 185 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 36 nm S 197 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUEE SVO Large SHEREMETYEVO Moscow 27 nm W 268 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atran, LLC, Aviastar-TU, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Ellinair, Finnair, Hainan Airlines, Iran Air , KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Pegas Fly, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Flight, Scandinavian Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Sichuan Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Tianjin Airlines, Tunisair, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2013
5.8 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
6.6 nm S Vorya River
4.9 nm W Grebnevo, Moscow Oblast
8.8 nm S Gagarin Air Force Academy
9.1 nm S Zhukovsky – Gagarin Air Force Academy
7.5 nm SW Star City, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:08 2016