Vorob'yevka, Russia Page

Other names: Vorob’yëvka

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 53.9667 Longitude 44.8500 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 53° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 44° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 741
Mid-range map of Vorob%27yevka Large range map of Vorob%27yevka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ozerki (2.3 nm)
Makarovka (4.4 nm)
Mikhaylovka (2.1 nm)
Sel'skokhozyaystvennoye Predpriyatiye Krasnoye Sel'tso (3.2 nm)
Trusklyay (3.7 nm)
Staryy Usad (3.4 nm)
Krasnoye Sel'tso (4.1 nm)
Insar-Akshino (3.5 nm)
Pushkino (5.2 nm)
Tatarskaya Pishlya (5.9 nm)
Tatarskiy Shebdas (2.3 nm)
Russkiy Shebdas (3.2 nm)
Dolgorukovo (3.9 nm)
Medvedovka (3.4 nm)
Pochinki (1.0 nm)
Simanki (3.2 nm)
Bestuzhevo (4.6 nm)
Issa (5.8 nm)
Kostylyay (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 15 nm E 53 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 22 nm N 30
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 44 nm S 160
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 51 nm S 173 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 53 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Mikhaylovka, Russia
4.5 nm NE Krasny Ugolok
6.1 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
18.7 nm N Bolotnikovo, Republic of Mordovia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:56:17 2016