Vuoly, Russia Page

Other names: Vuole,Vuole,Vuole

World:Russia:Leningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.3370 Longitude 30.5310 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 60° 20' 13N Long (DMS) 30° 31' 52E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Vuoly Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vuoly Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vuoly Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garbolovo (1.1 nm)
Nikitolovo (1.4 nm)
Khantulovo (2.1 nm)
Lavozemyaki (2.6 nm)
Kuyvozi (2.8 nm)
Varzolovo (2.7 nm)
Putkelovo (2.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Soelo (2.8 nm)
Peremyaki (3.1 nm)
Korosari (4.2 nm)
Malyye Korosari (5.0 nm)
Katuma (2.7 nm)
Matoksa (2.8 nm)
Kyurekhaga (2.2 nm)
Annelovo (2.4 nm)
Lekhtus (3.3 nm)
Kiskilevo (4.4 nm)
Yekaterinovka (3.3 nm)
Tinuksa-Myaki (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XLLN Small Kasimovo Airfield St. Petersburg 10 nm S 215
FR42187 Small Burny Airfield Solovyovo 17 nm N 355
FR42392 Heli Bugry Helipad 17 nm S 193
ULLI LED Large PULKOVO Sankt Peterburg 33 nm S 194 ALROSA, ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, FLY ONE, Finnair, Gazpromavia, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, Komiaviatrans, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Pskovavia, Qeshm Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vologda Air Company, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Voronezh radar
5.2 nm NW Vaskelovo
7.6 nm NW Lembolovo
13.8 nm N Zaporozhskoye
13.8 nm N Zaporozhsky
10.2 nm SW Kasimovo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:15 2016