Kyulyayatka, Russia Page

Other names: Kylänjatko,Kylänjatko,Kylänjatko

World:Russia:Leningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.2833 Longitude 30.2333 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 60° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 30° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 448
Mid-range map of Kyulyayatka Large range map of Kyulyayatka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okhta (2.0 nm)
Yelizavetinka (2.2 nm)
Ryune-Myaki (1.1 nm)
Lavozem (2.0 nm)
Lembolovo (2.2 nm)
Nakkalovo (2.5 nm)
Mustalovo (4.0 nm)
Muratovo (3.3 nm)
Myullyumyaki (5.0 nm)
Steklyannaya (6.0 nm)
Masel'ka (6.1 nm)
Lukkarimyaki (6.2 nm)
Maloye Kaydalovo (7.0 nm)
Kerro (3.4 nm)
Sifolovo (3.1 nm)
Agalatovo (4.0 nm)
Sarzhenka (5.3 nm)
Mednyy Zavod (5.6 nm)
Kasimovo (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XLLN Small Kasimovo Airfield St. Petersburg 5 nm S 149
FR42393 Heli Osinovaya Roshcha Helipad Saint Petersburg 10 nm S 175
ULLI LED Large PULKOVO Sankt Peterburg 28 nm S 178 ALROSA, ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, FLY ONE, Finnair, Gazpromavia, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, Komiaviatrans, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Pskovavia, Qeshm Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vologda Air Company, Vueling
EFSA SVL Medium SAVONLINNA Savonlinna 106 nm N 340 Budapest Aircraft Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE Kasimovo Airport
6.7 nm NE Vaskelovo
8.5 nm N Lembolovo
6.6 nm NW Sestra River (Leningrad Oblast)
10.8 nm S Levashovo, Saint Petersburg
10.1 nm S Pesochny, Saint Petersburg
11.4 nm S Levashovo Memorial Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:07:00 2016