Vanino, Russia Page

Other names: Ванино

World:Russia:Kurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.3809 Longitude 35.9064 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 22' 51N Long (DMS) 35° 54' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Vanino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vanino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vanino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pustoye (0.7 nm)
Ryazantsevla (1.1 nm)
Kofanovka (1.1 nm)
Kurasy (1.0 nm)
Gol'yevka (1.7 nm)
Mertsalovka (0.6 nm)
Gulyayevo (2.3 nm)
Zayegor'yevskiy (2.0 nm)
Zamalen'kiy (2.2 nm)
Zayaruzhkoy (2.1 nm)
Pokrovskiy (0.5 nm)
Korenevka (0.6 nm)
Sredniy (1.0 nm)
Lyubach (1.4 nm)
Vtoroy Lipovets (2.0 nm)
Rozhnovka (2.0 nm)
Krasnyy May (2.4 nm)
Pervyy Lipovets (2.8 nm)
Step'-Khmelevoye (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42114 Small Ryshkovo Airfield Kursk 19 nm N 31
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 26 nm N 33 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
UUOB EGO Medium BELGOROD Belgorod 51 nm S 149 Azur Air, Gazpromavia, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
UKHS UMY Small Sumy Airport Sumy 53 nm W 234
UKHH HRK Large OSNOVA INTL Kharkiv 88 nm S 170 Air Arabia, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Pegasus Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
6.4 nm NW Davoodiyeh
19.5 nm N Kursk crater
19.5 nm N List of impact craters in Asia and Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:00:12 2016