Matveyevka, Russia Page

Other names: Матвеевка

World:Russia:Kurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.1614 Longitude 36.2512 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 9' 41N Long (DMS) 36° 15' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Matveyevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matveyevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matveyevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khalovka (0.7 nm)
Gniloye (0.9 nm)
Nizhnesmorodino (1.9 nm)
Rodnikovaya (2.7 nm)
Veselaya Roshcha (3.6 nm)
Vozy (1.7 nm)
Leninskiy (3.1 nm)
Verkhnesmorodino (3.2 nm)
Step' (5.2 nm)
Krasavka (1.6 nm)
Mikhaylovka (1.5 nm)
Skorodnoye Vtoroye (1.9 nm)
Skorodnoye Pervoye (2.4 nm)
Novospasskoye Vtoroye (3.4 nm)
Novospasskoye Pervoye (3.7 nm)
Pechki (4.3 nm)
Novospasskoye (3.6 nm)
Arsen'yevskiy (3.7 nm)
Derlovo (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 24 nm S 176 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
FR42114 Small Ryshkovo Airfield Kursk 30 nm S 184
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 47 nm N 349
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 51 nm N 351
UUOB EGO Medium BELGOROD Belgorod 91 nm S 171 Azur Air, Gazpromavia, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia
9.5 nm N Ponyri, Ponyrovsky District, Kursk Oblast
9.1 nm NW Kashara
14.2 nm NE Progress, Russia
14.8 nm SW Chmestar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:08 2016