Bushmeno, Russia Page

Other names: Бушмено,Bushmino,Busjmeno

World:Russia:Kurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.1575 Longitude 35.9125 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 9' 27N Long (DMS) 35° 54' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2794
Mid-range map of Bushmeno Large range map of Bushmeno

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novyy Pakhar (1.4 nm)
Strigosly (3.7 nm)
Chernetskiy (3.8 nm)
Begichevo (2.1 nm)
Rybinskiye Budy (3.4 nm)
Dolzhenkovo (4.1 nm)
Pervoye Maya (4.9 nm)
Filatovo (4.9 nm)
Kosinovo (6.2 nm)
Lykov (6.1 nm)
Kartamyshevo (2.4 nm)
Samarino (3.2 nm)
Gremyachka (3.5 nm)
Peschanoye (4.3 nm)
Kurochkino (1.5 nm)
Shmyrevo (1.5 nm)
Khomuttsy (2.5 nm)
Gochevo (2.7 nm)
Peny (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35465 Small Ryshkovo Airfield Kursk 31 nm N 18
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 38 nm N 21
UUOB EGO Medium BELGOROD Belgorod 40 nm S 140 Gazpromavia,RusLine,Nordstar,CJSC "Aircompa
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
22.9 nm S Vvedensky, Belgorod Oblast
32.7 nm N Kursk crater
32.7 nm N List of impact craters in Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:26:43 2015