Samsonovka, Russia Page

Other names: Самсоновка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8106 Longitude 63.9647 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 48' 38N Long (DMS) 63° 57' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 525

Weather Charts


Samsonovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samsonovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samsonovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Znamya Kommunizma (2.7 nm)
Novyye Peski (2.9 nm)
Mingali (5.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Zarya (6.1 nm)
Kolesnikovo (6.9 nm)
Vishnevka (3.7 nm)
Shutkino (4.9 nm)
Berezovka (6.6 nm)
Vatolino (5.8 nm)
Lesnaya (10.2 nm)
Zaural'skaya (4.9 nm)
Orlovka (5.5 nm)
Lesnoye (5.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Sibir' (7.2 nm)
Dubrovnoye (7.3 nm)
Pletni (8.8 nm)
Kokuy (9.1 nm)
Sartasova (12.0 nm)
Sokolovo (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 16 nm N 325
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 18 nm N 335
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 53 nm E 111 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 94 nm N 28 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Vishnevka
6.8 nm N Beryozovka, Russia
13.3 nm N Cheremissky
10.6 nm NE Komsomolsky, Russia
10.2 nm W Borovoy (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:31:01 2016