Predeina, Russia Page

Other names: Предеина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0290 Longitude 64.1277 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 56° 1' 44N Long (DMS) 64° 7' 40E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 190

Weather Charts


Predeina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Predeina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Predeina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina (0.5 nm)
Osinovskoye (0.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Michurina (2.9 nm)
Sorovskoye (3.2 nm)
Verkhozino (4.4 nm)
Prygova (2.1 nm)
Kokorina (2.5 nm)
Il'tyakovo (2.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kuybysheva (2.9 nm)
Ogonek (4.4 nm)
Kondakova (3.4 nm)
Krestovskoye (5.7 nm)
Kolmogorovskoye (1.2 nm)
Pirozhki (2.4 nm)
Mishagina (3.7 nm)
Udarnik (3.5 nm)
Bobyleva (7.0 nm)
Vatolino (8.8 nm)
Komsomol'skaya (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 13 nm W 287
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 14 nm W 272
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 54 nm E 126 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 80 nm N 29 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Komsomolsky, Russia
7.4 nm SW Beryozovka, Russia
10.2 nm S Vishnevka
10.9 nm SE Dachny (rural locality)
10.5 nm W Cheremissky
11.2 nm SE Kargapolsky District
13.1 nm E Miass River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:51 2016