Oseyeva, Russia Page

Other names: Осеева

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.7819 Longitude 66.5294 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 46' 55N Long (DMS) 66° 31' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oseyeva Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oseyeva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oseyeva Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krugloye (1.2 nm)
Maloye Seredkino (5.4 nm)
Dmitriyevka (6.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Lenina (5.6 nm)
Maloye Mostovskoye (5.6 nm)
Otstavnoye (6.4 nm)
Seredkino (7.3 nm)
Mezhevaya (8.1 nm)
Yeremino (9.1 nm)
Uvarovo (9.9 nm)
Belaya (2.6 nm)
Lapushki (6.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Sibiryak (6.5 nm)
Novotroitskoye (7.3 nm)
Staropershino (6.5 nm)
Pivishnoye (6.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Oktyabr' (6.6 nm)
Mikhaylovka (9.0 nm)
Sungurova (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 53 nm N 350
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 41 nm W 244 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 88 nm N 337
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 93 nm N 335 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
9.7 nm NW Sosnovka
8.3 nm E Mokrousovsky District
16.1 nm S Krasnaya Gorka
11.3 nm SW Barnaul (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:59 2016