Novokalmakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Новокалмаково

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1453 Longitude 62.9883 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 8' 43N Long (DMS) 62° 59' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 75

Weather Charts


Novokalmakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novokalmakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novokalmakovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Zavety Il'icha (6.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Pushkina (7.4 nm)
Nifanka (7.4 nm)
Aptykayevo (10.2 nm)
Klyukvennaya (4.4 nm)
Nov' (4.5 nm)
Chistoye (4.6 nm)
Medvedskoye (6.2 nm)
Frolikha (8.6 nm)
Berezovo (2.9 nm)
Vorob'yevo (4.3 nm)
Stolbovo (7.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Dvadtsat' Vtorogo Parts"yezda (7.3 nm)
Karandashovo (8.5 nm)
Maloye Dyuryagino (8.8 nm)
Varganovskoye (1.8 nm)
Varganovskoye (2.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' Lenina (2.2 nm)
Tunguy (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 58 nm N 23
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 58 nm N 23
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 62 nm N 23
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 51 nm W 281 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Berezovo
9.3 nm NW Otradny, Russia
12.3 nm N Gorshkovo
8.7 nm NW Shchuchansky District
14.5 nm NW Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
11.4 nm NE Shumikhinsky District
14.7 nm W Borovoy (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:13 2016