Krasikova, Russia Page

Other names: Красикова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2464 Longitude 64.6481 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 55° 14' 47N Long (DMS) 64° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 83

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasikova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasikova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasikova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krutoyarka (3.2 nm)
Lugovaya (4.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Bol'shevik (4.5 nm)
Kipel' (4.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Rassvet (1.2 nm)
Gorokhovo (1.5 nm)
Zhdanovka (4.4 nm)
Rozhdestvenka (7.9 nm)
Chineyevskiy Uchastok (12.5 nm)
Patrakova (13.1 nm)
Pestereva (13.0 nm)
Yerokhina (0.6 nm)
Kurtamysh (3.4 nm)
Vyatka (4.0 nm)
Padun (4.6 nm)
Veseloye Pole (6.1 nm)
Gagar'ye (8.8 nm)
Klyuchiki (11.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Avangard (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 14 nm E 45
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 20 nm S 197
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 29 nm E 62 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 59 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Ilyinka
9.6 nm W Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
13.9 nm NE Kurgan West
22.1 nm S Kurtamyshsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:56 2016