Koryukina, Russia Page

Other names: Корюкина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8100 Longitude 65.5800 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 55° 48' 36N Long (DMS) 65° 34' 48E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 772

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Koryukina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koryukina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koryukina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Razdol'ye (4.0 nm)
Khudyakova (5.1 nm)
Belozerskoye (0.7 nm)
Bachantseva (1.8 nm)
Kulikovo (5.3 nm)
Domozhirova (7.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Tobol (0.8 nm)
Maslyanaya (4.5 nm)
Okhotino (1.6 nm)
Nizhnetobol'noye (2.6 nm)
Bol'shoy Zapoloy (4.9 nm)
Malyy Zapoloy (5.9 nm)
Slobodchikova (6.2 nm)
Achikul' (4.7 nm)
Gagar'ye (7.3 nm)
Buzan (7.5 nm)
Likhachevka (8.6 nm)
Ikovskoye (9.5 nm)
Zyuzino (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 20 nm S 195 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 32 nm S 222
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 56 nm N 23
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 83 nm N 354 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Borovoy (inhabited locality)
6.1 nm W Polevoy, Russia
12.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
13.8 nm N Berezovo
13.8 nm N Beryozovka, Russia
8.7 nm W Kirovo, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:59 2016