Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Ленина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9333 Longitude 66.6667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 66° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 383

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uvarovo (0.4 nm)
Mezhevaya (5.1 nm)
Gramoteyeva (1.4 nm)
Kurskaya (3.5 nm)
Pogadayevo (3.3 nm)
Fatezhskaya (4.0 nm)
Shchigry (4.1 nm)
Vidonovo (6.4 nm)
Sosnovka (6.9 nm)
Masali (9.1 nm)
Nakhodskaya (8.3 nm)
Yeremino (1.1 nm)
Kokorevo (3.9 nm)
Krepost' (5.8 nm)
Kukarskaya (7.1 nm)
Mokrousovo (8.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Rodniki (8.7 nm)
Belaya (10.0 nm)
Porogi (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 46 nm N 343
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 50 nm W 237 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 82 nm N 331
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 87 nm N 330 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Mokrousovsky District
11.4 nm W Sosnovka
19.0 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
23.2 nm S Frunze, Russia
14.6 nm W Borodino, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:15 2016