Govorukhino, Russia Page

Other names: Говорухино

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.6447 Longitude 65.5375 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 55° 38' 41N Long (DMS) 65° 32' 15E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 11

Weather Charts


Govorukhino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Govorukhino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Govorukhino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rychkovo (1.2 nm)
Rusakovo (1.7 nm)
Red'kino (2.5 nm)
Gagar'ye (2.8 nm)
Malyy Zapoloy (4.1 nm)
Bol'shoy Zapoloy (5.2 nm)
Slobodchikova (4.7 nm)
Koshkino (0.8 nm)
Ikovskoye (1.4 nm)
Borki (2.3 nm)
Likhachevka (3.2 nm)
Buzan (4.0 nm)
Krutikha (4.7 nm)
Peredergina (3.3 nm)
Paderinskoye (3.7 nm)
Galkino Vtoroye (4.9 nm)
Kostousovo (6.6 nm)
Belyy Yar (6.6 nm)
Novoye Lushnikovo (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 10 nm S 202 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 24 nm W 235
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 65 nm N 21
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 92 nm N 355 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
11.0 nm S Kurgan Airport
11.3 nm NW Polevoy, Russia
10.1 nm NW Kirovo, Russia
12.6 nm NE Borovoy (inhabited locality)
12.0 nm SW Russian Ilizarov Scientific Center for Restorative Traumatology and Orthopaedics
14.0 nm SW Kurgan Oblast Duma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:43 2016