Borozdinka, Russia Page

Other names: Бороздинка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9059 Longitude 62.9225 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 54' 21N Long (DMS) 62° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 326

Weather Charts


Borozdinka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borozdinka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borozdinka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murzabayeva (5.1 nm)
Shafiyevo (6.4 nm)
Shchuchanka (5.0 nm)
Iskandarovo (4.4 nm)
Maylyk (6.5 nm)
Tunguy (9.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Il'icha (10.0 nm)
Aptykayevo (9.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' Lenina (12.7 nm)
Varganovskoye (12.8 nm)
Varganovskoye (13.0 nm)
Pod"yasovo (4.0 nm) Sovkhoz Borozdinskiy (0.4 nm)
Ozernoye (5.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Zaural'skiy (6.5 nm)
Yulamanovo (6.7 nm)
Bukharovo (7.9 nm)
Kuysanovo (9.4 nm)
Buguy (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 72 nm N 20
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 72 nm N 20
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 76 nm N 20
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 54 nm W 296 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm N Berezovo
11.8 nm SW Sokolniki, Russia
19.4 nm N Shchuchansky District
15.1 nm NW Borovoy (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:55 2016