Bol'shoye Okunevo, Russia Page

Other names: Большое Окунёво,Bol’shoye Okunëvo

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4553 Longitude 63.5550 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 55° 27' 19N Long (DMS) 63° 33' 18E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 595

Weather Charts


Bol'shoye Okunevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoye Okunevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoye Okunevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivankovo (2.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Subbotino (3.9 nm)
Dubravnaya (4.9 nm)
Shalamovo (8.5 nm)
Travyanoye (7.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (8.2 nm)
Kupay (11.6 nm)
Maloye Okunevo (1.1 nm)
Chernoyarka (3.9 nm)
Krasnoyarka (4.7 nm)
Korchazhka (6.7 nm)
Gladyshevo (7.3 nm)
Butyrskoye (5.0 nm)
Chesnokovo (8.8 nm)
Fominka (8.3 nm)
Butyrskoye (10.2 nm)
Vostok (12.4 nm)
Samarovka (12.4 nm)
Kushma (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 35 nm N 6
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 35 nm N 6
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 39 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Butyrsky (rural locality)
11.1 nm N Wind power in Russia
10.2 nm NE Kirovo, Russia
11.4 nm SE Ostrovnoy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:43 2016