Sosnovoye Ozero, Russia Page

Other names: Сосновое Озеро

World:Russia:Krasnoyarskiy Kray
Latitude 56.3082 Longitude 90.4517 Altitude (feet) 633
Lat (DMS) 56° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 90° 27' 6E Altitude (meters) 192
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 988
Google links for Sosnovoye Ozero Google links for Sosnovoye Ozero, Russia
Mid-range map of Sosnovoye%20Ozero Large range map of Sosnovoye%20Ozero
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belyy Yar (4.7 nm) Kurbatovo (2.7 nm)
Iginka (2.7 nm)
Prichulymskiy (4.8 nm)
Nagornovo (6.2 nm)
Krasnovka (7.2 nm)
Maloivanovka (1.6 nm)
Achinsk Pervyy (2.2 nm)
Bol'shaya Salyr' (2.3 nm)
Ivanovka (4.4 nm)
Preobrazhenka (5.2 nm)
Achinsk (2.8 nm)
Mazul' (3.7 nm)
Novotroitskiy (4.1 nm)
Achinsk Vtoroy (4.4 nm)
Achinskiy (6.5 nm)
Prigorodnyy (6.3 nm)
Gornyy (5.3 nm)
Karlovka (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNKS ACS Medium Achinsk Airport Achinsk 4 nm E 121
FR33759 Small Tyukhtet North 40 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Achinsk
4.8 nm SE Achinsk Airport
18.6 nm S Nazarovo, Krasnoyarsk Krai
24.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 14th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010