Lopatino, Russia Page

Other names: Lopatina,Лопатино

World:Russia:Krasnoyarskiy Kray
Latitude 55.9592 Longitude 93.2494 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 55° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 93° 14' 58E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1035
Google links for Lopatino Google links for Lopatino, Russia
Mid-range map of Lopatino Large range map of Lopatino
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulakova (3.2 nm)
Zykovo (3.5 nm)
Lukino (4.9 nm)
Zlobino (5.6 nm)
Voznesenskoye (2.8 nm)
Chelnokovo (5.8 nm)
Kindyakovo (6.6 nm)
Barkhatovo (6.4 nm)
Berezovka (6.1 nm)
Nyasha (8.0 nm)
Terent'yevo (9.6 nm)
Yesaulovo (11.1 nm)
Yermolayeva (10.9 nm)
Sorokino (6.5 nm) Svishchevo (4.6 nm)
Magansk (5.6 nm)
Berezovskiy (9.3 nm)
Yerlykovka (10.7 nm)
Tortun (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33800 Small Kuznetsovo Airfield 8 nm W 271
FR33884 Small Solnechniy Airfield Krasnoyarsk 13 nm W 310
UNKK Closed Krasnoyarsk Severniy Airport Krasnoyarsk 12 nm W 293
UNKL KJA Large YEMELYANOVO Krasnoyarsk 28 nm W 297 Rossiya,Itek Air,Hainan,Uzbekistan,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Transaero,Vladivostok Air,,OAO "Yamal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N Sosnovoborsk, Krasnoyarsk Krai
11.0 nm NW List of aluminium smelters
12.5 nm NW Krasnoyarsk Northeast
12.5 nm W Central Stadium (Krasnoyarsk)
13.6 nm W Paraskeva Pyatnitsa Chapel
14.8 nm W Krasnoyarsk Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010