Il'inka, Russia Page

Other names: Il’inka,Ильинка

World:Russia:Krasnoyarskiy Kray
Latitude 56.2968 Longitude 90.6396 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 56° 17' 48N Long (DMS) 90° 38' 23E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8730
Google links for Il'inka Google links for Il'inka, Russia
Mid-range map of Il%27inka Large range map of Il%27inka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malinovka (1.6 nm)
Saroseka (2.0 nm)
Ivanovka (2.0 nm)
Bol'shaya Salyr' (4.0 nm)
Achinsk Pervyy (4.1 nm)
Achinsk Vtoroy (5.0 nm)
Novotroitskiy (5.0 nm)
Salyrka (1.1 nm)
Irinka (1.7 nm)
Preobrazhenka (4.3 nm)
Timonino (7.2 nm)
Gribnoy (2.6 nm) Orlovka (3.4 nm)
Berёzovyy (3.6 nm)
Gornyy (4.3 nm)
Malaya Pokrovka (4.9 nm)
Karlovka (5.5 nm)
Prigorodnyy (6.2 nm)
Yastrebovo (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNKS ACS Medium Achinsk Airport Achinsk 2 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Achinsk Airport
5.4 nm SW Achinsk
19.8 nm SW Nazarovo, Krasnoyarsk Krai
26.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 14th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010