Zolotarevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Semisvodnyye Khutora

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 45.3017 Longitude 38.1311 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 45° 18' 6N Long (DMS) 38° 7' 52E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26094

Weather Charts


Zolotarevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zolotarevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zolotarevskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoznyy (0.8 nm)
Pribrezhnyy (1.5 nm)
Vishnevyy (2.9 nm)
Sadovyy (2.9 nm)
Protichka (3.4 nm)
Protichka (4.8 nm)
Elitnyy (2.0 nm)
Protichka (3.4 nm)
Protichka (5.4 nm)
Kazachiy Yerik (5.9 nm)
Krasnoarmeyskaya (5.1 nm)
Kulika (3.9 nm)
Krikuny (4.1 nm)
Trudobelikovskiy (2.2 nm)
Slavyansk-na-Kubani (2.8 nm)
Krizhanovskiy (3.5 nm)
Chigrina (4.2 nm)
Turkovskiy (4.8 nm)
Korzhevskiy (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42252 Small Kiyevskoye Airstrip Kiyevskoye 16 nm S 205
FR41053 Medium Krymsk Air Base Krymsk 21 nm S 195
FR41056 Closed Myskhako Airport Novorossiysk 40 nm S 201
URKG GDZ Medium Gelendzhik Airport Gelendzhik 43 nm S 186 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
URKA AAQ Medium VITYAZEVO Anapa 37 nm W 241 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Poltavskaya (rural locality)
5.9 nm S Slavyansk-na-Kubani Airport
6.2 nm N Beta (time signal)
6.2 nm N Alpha (navigation)
6.2 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
5.8 nm SW Kirpichny
8.8 nm S Prikubansky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:10 2016