Zarya, Russia Page

Other names: Заря

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 45.6766 Longitude 39.6325 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 45° 40' 36N Long (DMS) 39° 37' 57E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Zarya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peschanyy (6.3 nm) Berezanskaya (2.4 nm)
Mal'tsev (3.2 nm)
Zarechnyy (3.7 nm)
Buryakovskiy (3.5 nm)
Iskra (4.0 nm)
Gadzhirovka (4.9 nm)
Manych (6.9 nm)
Zarya (0.6 nm)
Trudovik (0.6 nm)
Gorlov (3.0 nm)
Bezladnov (3.6 nm)
Pervomayskaya (3.7 nm)
Filin (4.6 nm)
Rassvet (5.5 nm)
Zhuravskaya (5.8 nm)
Vyselki (5.9 nm)
Zhuravskaya (6.7 nm)
Inogorodne-Malevanyy (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41913 Small Korenovsk Air Base Korenovsk 16 nm S 212
FR41360 Small Tikhoretsk Air Base Tikhoretsk 23 nm E 58
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 43 nm S 207 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Angara Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
URKF Heli Afipsky Heliport Afipski 58 nm S 215
URKE EIK Medium Yeysk Airport Yeysk 84 nm N 316 Nordavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Peschany (rural locality)
6.8 nm W Komsomolsky, Russia
18.4 nm N Oktyabrsky, Russia
27.7 nm S Voronezhsky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:55 2016