Zakatay, Russia Page

Other names: Закатай

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 45.1324 Longitude 37.7702 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 57N Long (DMS) 37° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2266

Weather Charts


Zakatay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zakatay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zakatay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novogeorgiyevskiy (2.7 nm)
Partizan (3.0 nm)
Shaparskoy (3.9 nm)
Staroredutskiy (3.2 nm)
Korzhevskiy (4.3 nm)
Bratchiki (0.6 nm)
Prikubanskiy (1.4 nm)
Teteryatnik (3.1 nm)
Krayniy (0.5 nm)
Veselyy (2.4 nm)
Krasnaya Batareya (2.9 nm)
Adagum (2.7 nm)
Pavlovskiy (3.4 nm)
Anapskiy (3.6 nm)
Mikhaylenko (3.6 nm)
Stolbovik (4.1 nm)
Neftepromysel (4.4 nm)
Vodnik (4.8 nm)
Nepil' (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42251 Small Korzhevskiy Airstrip Korzhevskiy 5 nm N 347
FR42252 Small Kiyevskoye Airstrip Kiyevskoye 9 nm E 117
URKA AAQ Medium VITYAZEVO Anapa 19 nm W 246 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines
FR41056 Closed Myskhako Airport Novorossiysk 27 nm S 179
URKG GDZ Medium Gelendzhik Airport Gelendzhik 34 nm S 162 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Prikubansky (rural locality)
4.8 nm E Gvardeysky, Russia
6.4 nm SE Udarny
10.0 nm S Prokhladny
13.8 nm N Ordynsky (inhabited locality)
12.7 nm NE Kirpichny
13.7 nm SE Chernomorsky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:44 2016