Novorossiyka, Russia Page

Other names: Новороссийка

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 44.7167 Longitude 37.7833 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52590

Weather Charts


Novorossiyka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novorossiyka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novorossiyka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novorossiysk (0.8 nm)
Sulkina (1.3 nm)
Volkova (2.1 nm)
Tsemdolina (3.4 nm)
Fedotovka (3.7 nm)
Borisovka (4.3 nm)
Samoylova (4.6 nm)
Charykova (5.1 nm)
Mefodiyevka (2.0 nm)
Pobeda (3.7 nm)
Kirillovka (3.9 nm)
Gayduk (5.4 nm)
Sheskharis (2.5 nm)
Grushevyy (4.2 nm)
Aleksino (1.9 nm)
Brigada Nomer Pyat' (2.2 nm)
Stegneyeva (2.5 nm)
Myskhako (3.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Malaya Zemlya (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41056 Closed Myskhako Airport Novorossiysk 2 nm S 186
URKG GDZ Medium Gelendzhik Airport Gelendzhik 12 nm E 129 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
URKA AAQ Medium VITYAZEVO Anapa 25 nm W 312 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 61 nm E 71 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Angara Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Port of Novorossiysk
0.7 nm W Black Sea Governorate
1.2 nm N Novorossiysk Railway station
1.4 nm SE Russian battleship Imperatritsa Ekaterina Velikaya
1.8 nm S Malaya Zemlya
2.9 nm SE Tsemes Bay
3.5 nm NW Tsemdolina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:05 2016