Novodmitriyevskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Novaya Dmitriyevskaya,Новодмитриевская

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 44.8347 Longitude 38.8772 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 5N Long (DMS) 38° 52' 38E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12547
Google links for Novodmitriyevskaya Google links for Novodmitriyevskaya, Russia
Mid-range map of Novodmitriyevskaya Large range map of Novodmitriyevskaya
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnyy (0.3 nm)
Konsulov (3.8 nm)
Smolenskaya (4.1 nm)
Vostochnyy (1.6 nm)
Shuvayev (2.8 nm)
Prishib (3.1 nm)
Vodokachka (3.1 nm)
Rashpil' (3.0 nm)
Novyy Sad (4.4 nm)
Afipskiy (4.4 nm)
Aul'naya Balka (2.2 nm)
Kul'turnyy (3.0 nm)
Novyy (2.9 nm)
Truzhenik (3.3 nm)
Oazis (3.5 nm)
Otradnyy (4.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Otradnyy (4.2 nm)
Peredovoy (4.1 nm)
Grigor'yevskaya (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URKS Small Enem Airport Enem 7 nm N 19
FR33886 Small Severskaya Airfield Severskaya 10 nm W 277
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 17 nm E 46 Kogalymavia,Rossiya,Kuban,Pegasus,Uzbekistan,Austrian Airli,JSC "Aircompan,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Ural,Armavia Airlin,Transaero,,Vladivostok Air,(one of China Xinhua or WaltAir or Sky Express),OAO "Yamal Air
FR33820 Closed Myskhako Airport Novorossiysk 47 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Afipsky
5.7 nm N Enem (urban-type settlement)
7.1 nm NE Takhtamukay
9.4 nm N Yablonovsky
12.6 nm NE Kuban Stadium
13.0 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
12.9 nm NE Kuban State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010