Novoderevyankovskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Новодеревянковская

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 46.3240 Longitude 38.7479 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 46° 19' 26N Long (DMS) 38° 44' 52E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3426
Google links for Novoderevyankovskaya Google links for Novoderevyankovskaya, Russia
Mid-range map of Novoderevyankovskaya Large range map of Novoderevyankovskaya
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Razdol'nyy (5.7 nm)
Albashi (6.8 nm)
Khutor Miroshnichenko (8.2 nm)
Pridorozhnyy (7.8 nm)
Novoyasenskaya (9.9 nm)
Khutor Bakay (3.6 nm)
Krasnyy Ochag (4.2 nm)
Zapadnyy (4.5 nm)
Vostochnyy (4.8 nm)
Trud (5.0 nm)
Zheltyye Kopani (6.9 nm)
Vol'nyy (7.1 nm)
Priyutnyy (7.7 nm)
Borets Truda (7.0 nm)
Pogorelyy (7.1 nm)
Krasnyy Putilovets (8.3 nm)
Leninskiy (8.4 nm)
Sladkiy Liman (8.7 nm)
Trudovaya Armeniya (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34012 Small Primorsko-Akhtarsk Air Base Primorsko-Akhtarsk 26 nm W 233
URKE EIK Medium Yeysk Airport Yeysk 30 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
18.4 nm SE List of tallest structures in the world – 300 to 400 metres
24.0 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
29.6 nm NW Yeysk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010