Mar'ina Roshcha, Russia Page

Other names: Mar’ina Roshcha,Марьина Роща

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 44.6194 Longitude 38.0324 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 37' 10N Long (DMS) 38° 1' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16488
Google links for Mar'ina Roshcha Google links for Mar'ina Roshcha, Russia
Mid-range map of Mar%27ina%20Roshcha Large range map of Mar%27ina%20Roshcha
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vinogradnoye (1.6 nm)
Kabardinka (4.3 nm)
Sheskharis (10.1 nm)
Brigada Nomer Pyat' (11.2 nm)
Shapsugskaya (8.0 nm)
Afonka (8.1 nm)
Cheshskiy (2.3 nm)
Aderbiyevka (3.2 nm)
Svetlyy (6.3 nm)
Shirokaya Shchel' (6.9 nm)
Nizhniy (8.1 nm)
Erivanskaya (9.2 nm)
Vozrozhdeniye (8.9 nm)
Dolmel (9.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Ideya (2.2 nm)
Solntsedar (2.8 nm)
Golubaya Bukhta (2.9 nm)
Gelendzhik (4.1 nm)
Divnomorskoye (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URKG GDZ Medium Gelendzhik Airport Gelendzhik 2 nm S 200 Gazpromavia
FR35508 Seaplane Gelendzhik Seaplane Base Gelendzhik 2 nm S 189
FR35230 Medium Krymsk Air Base Krymsk 20 nm N 356
FR35537 Small Kiyevskoye Airstrip Kiyevskoye 26 nm N 354
URKA AAQ Medium VITYAZEVO Anapa 37 nm W 308 S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Markotkh Range
3.0 nm S Gelendzhik Airport
3.1 nm S Gelendzhik Bay
3.5 nm SW 38th meridian east
6.7 nm W SS Admiral Nakhimov
6.7 nm W List of shipwrecks of Europe
9.3 nm NW Tsemes Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010