Kryukov, Russia Page

Other names: Khutora Voznesenskne,Khutora Vozdvizhenskiye,Крюков,Khutora Voznesenskiye

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 44.9833 Longitude 37.3667 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23152
Mid-range map of Kryukov Large range map of Kryukov

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsibanobalka (1.0 nm)
Ol'khovka (1.2 nm)
Voskresenskiy (2.1 nm)
Pyatikhatki (2.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Dzhemete (3.4 nm)
Krasnyy Kurgan (2.2 nm)
Krasnaya Skala (2.5 nm)
Krasnyy Gostagay (2.6 nm)
Nizhnyaya Gostagayka (3.5 nm)
Verkhnyaya Gostagayka (3.9 nm)
Kapustin (3.6 nm)
Nizhnyaya Sultanka (2.1 nm)
Mnogopol'nyy (3.0 nm)
Prostornyy (1.5 nm)
Krasnyy (2.1 nm)
Verkhneye Dzhemete (2.5 nm)
Prostornyy (3.1 nm)
Chemburka (3.4 nm)
Kurbatskiy (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URKA AAQ Medium VITYAZEVO Anapa 1 nm N 323 S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas
FR35426 Heli Temryuk Heliport Temryuk 19 nm N 354
FR35536 Small Korzhevskiy Airstrip Korzhevskiy 21 nm E 48
FR35537 Small Kiyevskoye Airstrip Kiyevskoye 25 nm E 79
URKG GDZ Medium Gelendzhik Airport Gelendzhik 36 nm E 131 Gazpromavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Anapa Airport
8.3 nm S Gaikodzor
6.4 nm W 45th parallel north
9.7 nm N Krasnaya Gorka
11.2 nm S Sukko
14.4 nm N Strelka (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:27:55 2015