Geymanovskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Геймановская

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 45.2664 Longitude 40.2114 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 45° 15' 59N Long (DMS) 40° 12' 41E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3845
Google links for Geymanovskaya Google links for Geymanovskaya, Russia
Mid-range map of Geymanovskaya Large range map of Geymanovskaya
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dal'niy (0.7 nm)
Zissermanovskiy (1.6 nm)
Limanskiy (3.4 nm)
Mar'inskiy (3.6 nm)
Razdorskiy (3.9 nm)
Dolinov (4.0 nm)
Sheremet' yevskoye (3.4 nm)
Vannovskoye (3.4 nm)
Shevchenko (4.2 nm)
Severin (4.9 nm)
Yekaterinoslavskiy (4.9 nm)
Tbilisskaya (5.9 nm)
Trudovoy (5.2 nm)
Sovetskiy (2.6 nm)
Budennyy (3.0 nm)
Veselyy (3.9 nm)
Alekseye-Tenginskaya (3.6 nm)
Prichtovyy (4.3 nm)
Verkhniy (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33894 Small Giaginskaya Airfield Giaginskaya 25 nm S 204
URKH Medium Khanskaya Airport Maykop 35 nm S 192
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 46 nm W 252 Kogalymavia,Rossiya,Kuban,Pegasus,Uzbekistan,Austrian Airli,JSC "Aircompan,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Ural,Armavia Airlin,Transaero,,Vladivostok Air,(one of China Xinhua or WaltAir or Sky Express),OAO "Yamal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm N Longwave
18.0 nm NE Kropotkin, Krasnodar Krai
24.0 nm S Giaginskaya
24.8 nm SE Koshekhabl


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010