Galushkin, Russia Page

Other names: Галушкин

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 45.6867 Longitude 39.2897 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 45° 41' 12N Long (DMS) 39° 17' 23E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3412

Weather Charts


Galushkin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galushkin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galushkin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strinskiy (3.5 nm)
Popovskiy (4.2 nm)
Nezaymanovskiy (2.0 nm)
Platonovskiy (5.8 nm)
Zarya (6.0 nm)
Stasino (5.3 nm)
Pridorozhnoye (6.6 nm)
Prirechnoye (6.7 nm)
Sukhaya Balka (1.9 nm)
Krasnyy Vostok (2.6 nm)
Nezaymanka (3.7 nm)
Bratkovskoye (4.5 nm)
Proletarskiy (4.7 nm)
Privol'nyy (5.2 nm)
Lisetskiy (1.0 nm)
Krasnoarmeyets (3.2 nm)
Ocheretovataya Balka (3.5 nm)
Pervomayskiy (5.2 nm)
Zhuravskiy (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41913 Small Korenovsk Air Base Korenovsk 15 nm S 158
FR42256 Small Medvedkovskaya Airstrip Medvedkovskaya 20 nm S 223
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 39 nm S 187 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Angara Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
URKF Heli Afipsky Heliport Afipski 52 nm S 201
URKE EIK Medium Yeysk Airport Yeysk 74 nm N 323 Nordavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E Komsomolsky, Russia
10.2 nm E Peschany (rural locality)
12.2 nm NW Krasnaya Polyana
17.8 nm SW Medvedovsky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:03 2016