Ryzhevo, Russia Page

Other names: Ryzhëvo,Рыжёво

World:Russia:Kostromskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.5167 Longitude 42.7500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 42° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 250

Weather Charts


Ryzhevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryzhevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryzhevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bukovo (2.1 nm)
Vas'kovo (2.3 nm)
Bil'kovo (2.5 nm)
Lobazy (3.4 nm)
Meledino (4.6 nm)
Rameshki (5.8 nm)
Ozerki (4.9 nm)
Zimnevo (2.4 nm)
Zarech'ye (3.0 nm)
Lyubyatino (3.2 nm)
Filino-Sofiyskoye (4.2 nm)
Lukinskaya (1.0 nm)
Antushevo (3.7 nm)
Dykhalovo (3.7 nm)
Kishkino (4.5 nm)
Klimitino (4.3 nm)
Kokoryukino (4.3 nm)
Vaganovo (5.5 nm)
Ushkovo (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32280 Closed Reshma Air Base Kinesma 66 nm S 189
FR41950 Small Nezhitino Airport Nezhitino 64 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Galich transmitter
5.9 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
5.9 nm SW List of tallest structures in Europe
5.9 nm SW List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
5.8 nm E Yermolino (inhabited locality)
10.5 nm N Volkovo, Russia
11.2 nm S Panfilovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:48 2016