Puminovo, Russia Page

Other names: Putinovo,Пуминово

World:Russia:Kostromskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.3231 Longitude 43.1684 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 19' 23N Long (DMS) 43° 10' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Puminovo Large range map of Puminovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budayevo (0.9 nm)
Bobnovo (1.3 nm)
Vatamanovo (2.1 nm)
Mokhnachevo (2.3 nm)
Mil'gunovo (2.8 nm)
Mitevo (1.3 nm)
Voronkovo (2.1 nm)
Melekhino (4.9 nm)
Timanovo (0.7 nm)
Stepino (0.9 nm)
Myzino (1.8 nm)
Nizyatevo (1.7 nm)
Veredishino (2.0 nm)
Sateyevo (2.1 nm)
Kostrygino (2.3 nm)
Poniz'ye (0.5 nm)
Nikulino (0.8 nm)
Belozerovo (1.3 nm)
Golochelovo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35433 Small Krasnogorye Airport Krasnogorye 40 nm S 155
FR35431 Small Nezhitino Airport Nezhitino 50 nm S 175
FR35596 Closed Reshma Air Base Kinesma 58 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Mikhalevo
14.6 nm NW Yermolino (inhabited locality)
14.9 nm SE Kommunar (inhabited locality)
16.7 nm NE Pavlov, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:58:31 2015