Koneyevo, Russia Page

Other names: Конеево

World:Russia:Kostromskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.7207 Longitude 42.8974 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 43' 15N Long (DMS) 42° 53' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Koneyevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koneyevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koneyevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vorontsovo (1.6 nm)
Chechulino (2.0 nm)
Shelepnevo (2.6 nm) Fedyukino (0.9 nm)
Zikeyevo (1.2 nm)
Savino (1.7 nm)
Privalkino (2.3 nm)
Chashkovo (2.0 nm)
Gulino (0.8 nm)
Lukino (2.0 nm)
Malanino (2.3 nm)
Yevdokimovo (1.9 nm)
Agibino (2.7 nm)
Korov'ye (2.6 nm)
Nikonovo (2.3 nm)
Likhachevo (3.3 nm)
Skripino (3.0 nm)
Timoshino (3.8 nm)
Volkovo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULWT Closed Totma Airport Totma 75 nm N 357
FR41952 Small Krasnogorye Airport Krasnogorye 65 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Volkovo, Russia
3.2 nm NE Nazarovo
4.1 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
4.6 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)
6.8 nm NW Yubileyny, Russia
5.5 nm NE Yaksha (rural locality)
11.3 nm S Yermolino (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:20 2016