Fomino, Russia Page

Other names: Фомино

World:Russia:Kostromskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.6732 Longitude 42.7213 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 40' 24N Long (DMS) 42° 43' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Fomino Large range map of Fomino

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarasovo (1.1 nm)
Chuzhovo (1.7 nm)
Ozerovo (2.2 nm)
Dyurbenevo (0.6 nm)
Burminskoye (1.3 nm)
Martynovo (2.1 nm)
Zolotovo (2.9 nm)
Kladovo (2.2 nm)
Anfimovo (3.3 nm)
Blagochevo (2.9 nm)
Gerasimovo (3.8 nm)
Yesakovo (4.0 nm)
Serapikha (0.6 nm)
Mizintsevo (0.7 nm)
Bochagovo (1.1 nm)
Ozhegino (1.1 nm)
Puzyrevo (0.8 nm)
Osinovets (2.6 nm)
Rameshki (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41952 Small Krasnogorye Airport Krasnogorye 65 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Volkovo, Russia
7.4 nm NW Lake Chukhloma
8.8 nm N Yubileyny, Russia
11.0 nm NW Andreyevsky (rural locality)
9.1 nm NE Nazarovo
14.2 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
14.2 nm S List of tallest structures in Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 21:54:52 2016