Dmitriyevka, Russia Page

Other names: Дмитриевка

World:Russia:Kostromskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.4625 Longitude 41.0202 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 57° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 41° 1' 13E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 223
Mid-range map of Dmitriyevka Large range map of Dmitriyevka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mitino (1.1 nm)
Domachevo (1.2 nm)
Maloye Andreykovo (0.5 nm)
Pirogovo (2.0 nm)
Belovo (2.3 nm)
Nikol'skoye (2.0 nm)
Naleskino (2.8 nm)
Zavrino (0.5 nm)
Krasnoye Sumarokovo (1.0 nm)
Sof'ino (1.5 nm)
Alabukhino (1.7 nm)
Kurlakovo (1.5 nm)
Tolokontsevo (1.7 nm)
Spas (0.6 nm)
Reutovo (1.4 nm)
Rostilovo (2.4 nm)
Samsonka (3.0 nm)
Putyatino (2.9 nm)
Pozdeyevo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBA KMW Medium Kostroma Sokerkino Airport Kostroma 20 nm N 359
FR35631 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 24 nm S 183
FR35385 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 41 nm S 205
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 28 nm W 282 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Spas
5.4 nm NW Ushakovo
5.0 nm W Baranovo
5.0 nm E List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
5.0 nm E List of natural gas power stations
5.0 nm E List of power stations in Russia
6.9 nm NW Rozhnovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:16:44 2015