Davydovo, Russia Page

Other names: Давыдово

World:Russia:Kostromskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.1083 Longitude 44.3488 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 58° 6' 30N Long (DMS) 44° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 257
Mid-range map of Davydovo Large range map of Davydovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khlyabishino (1.8 nm)
Fedorovskoye (2.6 nm)
Nikulino (3.9 nm)
Filisovo (6.5 nm)
Shemyatino (7.2 nm)
Verkhneye Starovo (7.5 nm)
Malyye Ugory (1.6 nm)
Bol'shiye Ugory (1.6 nm)
Ugory (1.8 nm)
Nikitino (4.0 nm)
Shulevo (5.1 nm)
Dolgiri (7.2 nm)
Goliki (8.1 nm)
Bogdashevo (11.8 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (12.6 nm)
Ploskovo (9.5 nm)
Leont'yevo (6.3 nm)
Kastovo (6.5 nm)
Moslovo (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35433 Small Krasnogorye Airport Krasnogorye 31 nm S 221
FR35431 Small Nezhitino Airport Nezhitino 50 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm W List of shipwrecks in May 1943
19.1 nm NW Neya (inhabited locality)
20.3 nm NW Urzhum
39.9 nm N Ivanovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:23:31 2015