Bol'shoy Shordik, Russia Page

Other names: Bol’shoy Shordik,Большой Шордик

World:Russia:Kostromskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.4780 Longitude 44.1918 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 58° 28' 41N Long (DMS) 44° 11' 30E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Bol'shoy Shordik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoy Shordik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoy Shordik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konnovo (1.9 nm)
Kunagovo (3.6 nm)
Kamenka (4.6 nm)
Ul'yanovo (5.5 nm)
Mormysh (5.3 nm)
Nikitskoye (4.0 nm)
Rotozino (4.7 nm)
Bol'shaya Lipovitsa (4.6 nm)
Shkol'nyy (4.9 nm)
Novoye Selo (7.6 nm)
Beosonovka (7.4 nm)
Bessonovka (7.2 nm)
Bolotovo (5.5 nm)
Sosnino (6.2 nm)
Fufayki (5.2 nm) Starishchevo (2.4 nm)
Kuzhbal (3.6 nm)
Kharivon (6.7 nm)
Zatikha (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41952 Small Krasnogorye Airport Krasnogorye 48 nm S 199
FR41950 Small Nezhitino Airport Nezhitino 66 nm S 206
ULWT Closed Totma Airport Totma 100 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Abrosimovo
10.4 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia
13.9 nm NW Mikhalevo
18.6 nm N Pochinok (inhabited locality)
14.8 nm SW Neya (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:35:16 2016