Trusovo, Russia Page

Other names: Trusova

World:Russia:Komi
Latitude 65.4589 Longitude 51.3714 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 65° 27' 32N Long (DMS) 51° 22' 17E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Trusovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trusovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trusovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ortina (4.7 nm)
Filipovskaya (5.3 nm)
Filippovo (6.8 nm)
Myla (12.5 nm)
Yedoma (2.0 nm)
Krivomezhnaya (3.2 nm)
Rochevo (4.8 nm)
Usitsa (10.9 nm)
Surinmeg (14.5 nm)
Borovaya (15.8 nm)
Sinegor'ye (15.2 nm)
Bor (15.5 nm)
Usa (5.2 nm)
Borovskaya (17.8 nm)
Abramovskaya (19.8 nm)
Novozhilovskaya (36.3 nm)
Verkhovskaya (32.7 nm)
Skitskaya (32.4 nm)
Zagrivochnaya (26.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUYX UTS Medium Ust-Tsylma Airport Ust-Tsylma 20 nm E 93 Komiaviatrans
FR42250 Small Okunev Nos Airport Okunev Nos 57 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm SE Borovoy (inhabited locality)
18.1 nm E Tsilma River
19.3 nm E Pizhma River (Komi Republic)
57.1 nm SW Timan Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:02 2016