Surovtsy, Russia Page

Other names: Суровцы

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.6266 Longitude 50.0090 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 37' 36N Long (DMS) 50° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2004

Weather Charts


Surovtsy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surovtsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surovtsy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batashi (0.7 nm)
Volkovo (1.5 nm)
Bol'shiye Skolotni (1.8 nm)
Malyye Skolotni (2.0 nm)
Mezrikha (1.8 nm)
Borovitsa (2.4 nm)
Vydrintsy (2.2 nm)
Berezhnyye (3.0 nm)
Malyye Logunovy (3.1 nm)
Rubezhnitsa (3.4 nm)
Zyazni (3.4 nm)
Ponyashi (2.7 nm)
Vakhrushi (3.5 nm)
Bol'shiye Logunovy (3.3 nm)
Bol'shiye Sharomovy (3.4 nm)
Podsobnoye Khozyaystvo (3.6 nm)
Kalinintsy (0.8 nm)
Podvyaz'ye (1.6 nm)
Knyazi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 21 nm W 250 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Volkovo, Russia
2.7 nm NW Luza (inhabited locality)
5.2 nm NE Konevo, Russia
8.0 nm NE Belaya Kholunitsa River
11.3 nm W Vyatka Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:11 2016