Stukovy, Russia Page

Other names: Стуковы

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.8000 Longitude 49.5667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 49° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 675
Mid-range map of Stukovy Large range map of Stukovy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zyablets (0.9 nm)
Butorino (1.0 nm)
Zamyatiny (0.9 nm)
Bachikha (3.3 nm)
Podpogovskaya (2.5 nm)
Medyanka (2.8 nm)
Vas'kintsy (0.9 nm)
Syrchenki (1.0 nm)
Ozhegovshchina (1.0 nm)
Kunichonki (1.3 nm)
Zagar'ye (1.9 nm)
Golodayevo (2.0 nm)
Mal'tsevy (1.1 nm)
Mikhalenki (1.6 nm)
Samylenki (2.1 nm)
Morzhany (1.6 nm)
Myasnikovy (2.5 nm)
Slobodino (3.1 nm)
Girsovo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 19 nm S 201 RusLine,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Vereshchagino
10.8 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
12.3 nm S Vyatka Governorate
17.0 nm N Berezovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 21:51:08 2016