Stukalevo, Russia Page

Other names: Стукалево

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.9667 Longitude 50.4500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 177
Mid-range map of Stukalevo Large range map of Stukalevo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivashkovtsy (2.8 nm)
Laptenki (3.1 nm)
Sibir' (3.7 nm)
Titkovy (4.1 nm)
Chernopen'ye (4.2 nm)
Troshintsy (4.6 nm)
Chemaki (3.3 nm)
Vagino (3.2 nm)
Sovunyata (3.1 nm)
Lariny (4.4 nm)
Novostroyka (7.1 nm)
Orlovskaya (8.1 nm)
Plesnitsa (3.3 nm)
Pashkovo (4.7 nm)
Saltany (4.0 nm)
Anokhino (4.3 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (6.6 nm)
Shabalyata (5.1 nm)
Burunduk (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 44 nm W 231 Ak Bars Aero,UTair Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Talitsa
7.5 nm W Letka River
11.5 nm NE Sosnovka
17.6 nm SW Belaya Kholunitsa River
14.5 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2012


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:33:46 2015